?

Log in

I D O L ~ I C O N I Z E D [entries|friends|calendar]
I D O L ~ I C O N I Z E D

R U L E S
01. Do not steal (=repost) any icons



02. Do not hotlink



03. Only use my icons on LJ



04. Always give credit to idol_iconized and comment what you took



05. Do not alter/edit



06. Nominations are very welcome but please give me a note

N A V I G A T I O N
mind
[x] recent
[x] friends
[x] profile


body
[x] resources
[x] won awards
[x] screencaps
[x] request


soul
[x] join
[x] archives 1
[x] archives 2
C R E D I T S
This layout features Max&Liz from the TV Show Roswell and was made in Photoshop CS by darkangel_alone, handcoded in Notepad by aery. All rights reserved.
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Sep 2009|09:41pm]

darkangel_alone
new stuff@melody_icons
iconized

50 various Icons [23 Sep 2007|05:48pm]

saturated_light
Uh yeah, where did my holidays go? I moved and all so maybe that's why I had zero time at all. University started a week ago and this is the first day for weeks I have time to sit down and sort out my stuff. Anyway, I'll cut the blahblah and bring up the icons instead. Hehe.



&30 Fashion & Models Warning! Some are NSFW!
&10 Misc Actresses: Lindsay Lohan, Kate Walsh, Michelle Rodriguez, Rachel Weisz
&10 Milla Jovovich


TEASERS



in my mind everything we did was rightCollapse )
4 idols|iconized

Regarding Screencaps [04 Jul 2007|11:02pm]

saturated_light
Okay guys, I was wondering...I have now 2 months of holidays and as I get bored easily and as I wanted to watch some TV Shows over the holiday break, I was wondering, if and which TV Show you'd like me to cap the most. Here is a complete list with all Shows I own (there are probably more but I didn't check) and if you want me to cap a specific season/episode, let me know. I didn't include all TV Shows, because on most of them (popular shows and those which are still running), you'll already find many great screencaps.

Thanks. :)

onto the pollCollapse )
1 idol|iconized

50 various Icons [02 Jul 2007|07:11pm]

saturated_light
So I made myself a new LJ account, so I'll be updating from now with with saturated_light and not darkangel_alone anymore.
And yay I passed my a-level exams! ♥


These are also extremely old...back from feb07, there will be another update later this week with some newer ones.


&4 Misc Challenge Entries: Wentworth Miller, Zooey Deschanel, Heroes
&5 Jesssica Alba
&6 Jensen Ackles
&5 Finding Nemo
&20 Dark Angel: 2x01 - Designate This
&10 Kylie Minogue


TEASERS



you tell me that you love me but you never wanna see me againCollapse )
16 idols|iconized

To all my lovely icon-users... [14 May 2007|04:22pm]

darkangel_alone
...no worries, I'm still alive and kicking (high end note on "still")...I've got my a-levels in 3 weeks and the orals in 5 so I'm kinda all stressed and busy and depressed and yah. Just NOT in a good mood. I just hope I'll pass the tests...everybody tells me to stop worrying but I just don't feel secure. I suck at maths and french/spanish grammar and my usual plus at tests, vocabulary, will be tough, too.

Well yah. I can't wait to finally update my icon journal (the icons are pending and pending and pending...) so yah. Also I'm gonna have 3 months of FREE TIME where (except for finding an appartment and moving to Basel) I'll surely update with tons of stuff. And I've still got my website repeat to fade which I actually paid for so I should update there, too. And I will. Well yes, if I pass, that is.

Take Care ♥
xxx
~dominique
2 idols|iconized

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]